Supernova Winter Championsips

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:39 on February 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Fleet SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Cliff Milliner   1190 Cotswold 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 9.0 2.0
2 Matt Biggs   1175 Blithfield 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 12.0 4.0
3 Alex Collins Youth 1068 Bolton 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 13.0 4.0
4 Gavin Young   1192 Cotswold 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5 Charlie Sansom Youth 1087 Bowmoor (11.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 7.0
6 Tim Hand   1195 Swarkestone 4.0 3.0 (41.0 RET) 48.0 7.0
7 Andrew Snell   1186 ASA 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 21.0 11.0
8 Mike Gibson Master 1127 Bartley (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
9 Matt Williams   1169 Cotswold (8.0) 5.0 8.0 21.0 13.0
10 Christopher Williams   1201 Cotswold (13.0) 7.0 11.0 31.0 18.0
11 Richard Lambert Master 1059 Bough Beech 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 31.0 19.0
12 John Banbrook   1176 Bowmoor 9.0 (18.0) 10.0 37.0 19.0
13 Colin Anderson   1036 Blithfield 14.0 11.0 (41.0 DNS) 66.0 25.0
14 Jon Pebody   1223 Hunts 15.0 (17.0) 12.0 44.0 27.0
15 Pete May   1145 Bolton (19.0) 14.0 13.0 46.0 27.0
16 Paul Undrell Master 1160 Cotswold 16.0 13.0 (41.0 RET) 70.0 29.0
17 Chris Hobbs Master 1179 Bowmoor (21.0) 15.0 14.0 50.0 29.0
18 Mark Hitchmough Master 561 Bowmoor 18.0 (41.0 RET) 15.0 74.0 33.0
19 Steve Johnson Veteran 1203 Cotswold 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 51.0 33.0
20 Tom Chadfield   1082 Blithfield 12.0 22.0 (41.0 DNS) 75.0 34.0
21 Andy Gould Veteran 1137 Cotswold (25.0) 20.0 17.0 62.0 37.0
22 Ian Barlow   1090 Swarkstone 22.0 (41.0 RET) 16.0 79.0 38.0
23 Brian Smith Veteran 1069 Bowmoor (30.0) 19.0 19.0 68.0 38.0
24 Christian Conlan Youth 599 Bowmoor 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 61.0 40.0
25 Ellen Clancy Lady 1141 Cotswold (24.0) 23.0 21.0 68.0 44.0
26 Andrew Goodman   1062 Attenborough (29.0) 25.0 22.0 76.0 47.0
27 Rob Corner Master 1156 Attenborough 23.0 24.0 (41.0 DNS) 88.0 47.0
28 Nick Whiles Master 1130 Attenborough (28.0) 27.0 23.0 78.0 50.0
29 Pete Bingham Veteran 1177 Bowmoor (32.0) 26.0 24.0 82.0 50.0
30 Serena Stewardson Lady 1083 Emberton Park 27.0 (32.0) 26.0 85.0 53.0
31 James Gerwat Master 1080 Felpham 26.0 28.0 (41.0 DNS) 95.0 54.0
32 Carl Martin Veteran 627 Swarkestone (34.0) 34.0 25.0 93.0 59.0
33 David Stephen   408 Bartley (41.0 DNS) 31.0 28.0 100.0 59.0
34 Peter Woods Master 692 Bowmoor (35.0) 33.0 27.0 95.0 60.0
35 Lesley Jeanes Lady 1109 Cotswold 31.0 30.0 (41.0 DNS) 102.0 61.0
36 Norman Carter   1008 Hollowell 33.0 29.0 (41.0 DNS) 103.0 62.0
37 John Human Master 598 Emberton Park (37.0) 35.0 29.0 101.0 64.0
38 Ian White Veteran 707 Emberton Park 38.0 36.0 (41.0 DNS) 115.0 74.0
39 Martin Bazen Master 436 Bowmoor 36.0 (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNS 118.0 77.0
40 Rachael Vaughan-Johns Lady 1191 Bowmoor (41.0 RET) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNS 123.0 82.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com