2018 Supernova Open Meeting Haversham SC

Haversham SC

2018 Supernova Open Meeting Haversham SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 666 Haversham SC Richard Pakes   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 1192 Cotswold Gavin Young   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd 1184 Bartley Gary Butterfield   4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
4th 1219 Haversham SC Alistair Boyd   (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
5th 1160 Cotswold Paul Underell   (6.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th 1221 Haversham SC Adrian Lumb   3.0 (15.0) 9.0 27.0 12.0
7th 1203 Cotswold Steve Johnson   (9.0) 7.0 7.0 23.0 14.0
8th 1223 Hunts SC Jon Peabody   10.0 5.0 (12.0) 27.0 15.0
9th 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson   (16.0) 9.0 6.0 31.0 15.0
10th 649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale   (25.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 44.0 19.0
11th 1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts   8.0 12.0 (18.0) 38.0 20.0
12th 1215 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm   (11.0) 10.0 10.0 31.0 20.0
13th 654 Haversham SC Giles Gifford   7.0 14.0 (19.0) 40.0 21.0
14th 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield SC Peter Housley   15.0 8.0 (21.0) 44.0 23.0
15th 1171 Burton SC Mark Meadows   12.0 (19.0) 11.0 42.0 23.0
16th 1130 Attenborough Nick Whiles   14.0 13.0 (16.0) 43.0 27.0
17th 1135 Haversham SC Gorden Tweedle   (17.0) 16.0 13.0 46.0 29.0
18th 1180 Bartley David Stephen   13.0 (23.0) 17.0 53.0 30.0
19th 1007 Haversham SC Steve Swain   (19.0) 18.0 14.0 51.0 32.0
20th 1143 Bough Beech Martin Burgess   (18.0) 17.0 15.0 50.0 32.0
21st 589 Emberton Park SC John Human   (20.0) 20.0 20.0 60.0 40.0
22nd 1065 Haversham SC Doug Scott   21.0 21.0 (25.0 DNF) 67.0 42.0
23rd 707 Emberton Park SC Ian White   22.0 22.0 (25.0 DNS) 69.0 44.0
24th 594 Clywedog David Bibby   23.0 (25.0 DNF) 22.0 70.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 666 Haversham SC Richard Pakes   1 1.0
2 1192 Cotswold Gavin Young   2 2.0
3 1221 Haversham SC Adrian Lumb   3 3.0
4 1184 Bartley Gary Butterfield   4 4.0
5 1219 Haversham SC Alistair Boyd   5 5.0
6 1160 Cotswold Paul Underell   6 6.0
7 654 Haversham SC Giles Gifford   8 7.0
8 1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts   9 8.0
9 1203 Cotswold Steve Johnson   10 9.0
10 1223 Hunts SC Jon Peabody   11 10.0
11 1215 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm   12 11.0
12 1171 Burton SC Mark Meadows   13 12.0
13 1180 Bartley David Stephen   14 13.0
14 1130 Attenborough Nick Whiles   15 14.0
15 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield SC Peter Housley   16 15.0
16 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson   17 16.0
17 1135 Haversham SC Gorden Tweedle   18 17.0
18 1143 Bough Beech Martin Burgess   19 18.0
19 1007 Haversham SC Steve Swain   20 19.0
20 589 Emberton Park SC John Human   21 20.0
21 1065 Haversham SC Doug Scott   22 21.0
22 707 Emberton Park SC Ian White   23 22.0
23 594 Clywedog David Bibby   24 23.0
24 649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale   DNF 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1192 Cotswold Gavin Young   1 1.0
2 666 Haversham SC Richard Pakes   2 2.0
3 1219 Haversham SC Alistair Boyd   3 3.0
4 1160 Cotswold Paul Underell   4 4.0
5 1223 Hunts SC Jon Peabody   5 5.0
6 1184 Bartley Gary Butterfield   6 6.0
7 1203 Cotswold Steve Johnson   7 7.0
8 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield SC Peter Housley   8 8.0
9 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson   9 9.0
10 1215 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm   10 10.0
11 649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale   11 11.0
12 1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts   12 12.0
13 1130 Attenborough Nick Whiles   13 13.0
14 654 Haversham SC Giles Gifford   14 14.0
15 1221 Haversham SC Adrian Lumb   15 15.0
16 1135 Haversham SC Gorden Tweedle   16 16.0
17 1143 Bough Beech Martin Burgess   17 17.0
18 1007 Haversham SC Steve Swain   18 18.0
19 1171 Burton SC Mark Meadows   19 19.0
20 589 Emberton Park SC John Human   20 20.0
21 1065 Haversham SC Doug Scott   21 21.0
22 707 Emberton Park SC Ian White   22 22.0
23 1180 Bartley David Stephen   23 23.0
24 594 Clywedog David Bibby   DNF 25.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 666 Haversham SC Richard Pakes   1 1.0
2 1184 Bartley Gary Butterfield   2 2.0
3 1192 Cotswold Gavin Young   3 3.0
4 1160 Cotswold Paul Underell   4 4.0
5 1219 Haversham SC Alistair Boyd   5 5.0
6 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson   6 6.0
7 1203 Cotswold Steve Johnson   7 7.0
8 649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale   8 8.0
9 1221 Haversham SC Adrian Lumb   9 9.0
10 1215 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm   10 10.0
11 1171 Burton SC Mark Meadows   11 11.0
12 1223 Hunts SC Jon Peabody   12 12.0
13 1135 Haversham SC Gorden Tweedle   13 13.0
14 1007 Haversham SC Steve Swain   14 14.0
15 1143 Bough Beech Martin Burgess   15 15.0
16 1130 Attenborough Nick Whiles   16 16.0
17 1180 Bartley David Stephen   17 17.0
18 1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts   18 18.0
19 654 Haversham SC Giles Gifford   19 19.0
20 589 Emberton Park SC John Human   20 20.0
21 1099 Sutton-in-Ashfield SC Peter Housley   21 21.0
22 594 Clywedog David Bibby   22 22.0
23 1065 Haversham SC Doug Scott   DNF 25.0
23 707 Emberton Park SC Ian White   DNS 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com