event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Inlands - NSC - 2&3 September 2017

Northampton Sailing Club

Supernova Inland Nationals 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Supernova - Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1190 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 04 Mk2 Gavin Young Cotswold SC 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC (10.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 13.0
4th 666 Mk2 Richard Pakes Haversham SC (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
5th 1127 Mike Gibson Bartley SC (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th 1130 Tim Hand Swarkestone SC 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
7th 1189 Doug Horner Swanage SC 5.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 (43.0 DNF) 64.0 21.0
8th 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC 4.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 42.0 31.0
9th 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC 9.0 (42.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 73.0 31.0
10th 1109 Ray Workman Cotswold SC 8.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 48.0 36.0
11th 1036 Colin Anderson Blithfield SC (17.0) 12.0 11.0 16.0 6.0 62.0 45.0
12th 1160 Paul Undrell Cotswold SC 18.0 (31.0) 13.0 10.0 7.0 79.0 48.0
13th 1066 Phil Mason Blithfield SC 13.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 12.0 68.0 50.0
14th 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC (16.0) 11.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 69.0 53.0
15th 1035 Ian Moodie Bolton SC 12.0 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 74.0 57.0
16th 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC 14.0 (21.0) 19.0 17.0 15.0 86.0 65.0
17th 1184 Garry Butterfioeld Bartley SC 15.0 16.0 21.0 15.0 (43.0 DNF) 110.0 67.0
18th 706 Keith Johnson Girton SC (21.0) 18.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 91.0 70.0
19th 1133 Stephen Hawley Bartley SC 11.0 9.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
20th 576 Clive Brown Bolton SC 32.0 13.0 14.0 19.0 (43.0 DNF) 121.0 78.0
21st 175 Tony Bleasdell Welbeck SC 23.0 (24.0) 22.0 20.0 16.0 105.0 81.0
22nd 1196 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC 19.0 20.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
23rd 582 Marcus Shaw Girton SC 33.0 (36.0) 30.0 21.0 19.0 139.0 103.0
24th 1025 Nick Whiles Attenborough SC 30.0 30.0 (31.0) 23.0 20.0 134.0 103.0
25th 1068 Frank McMullen Bolton SC 38.0 17.0 29.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) 152.0 108.0
26th 1139 Dana Church Notts SC 31.0 22.0 35.0 (43.0 DNF) 21.0 152.0 109.0
27th 1099 Peter Housley Sutton in Ashfield SC 29.0 27.0 32.0 22.0 (44.0 DNC) 154.0 110.0
28th 1174 Stephen Yates Scammonden Water SC 22.0 19.0 26.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 155.0 111.0
29th 1083 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC 39.0 (41.0) 36.0 26.0 18.0 160.0 119.0
30th 408 David Stephen Arden SC (42.0) 39.0 37.0 25.0 22.0 165.0 123.0
31st 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC 24.0 32.0 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 169.0 125.0
32nd 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC 26.0 23.0 34.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 171.0 127.0
33rd 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC 27.0 38.0 27.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
34th 1107 Steve Lane Hunts SC 35.0 29.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
35th 1171 Mark Meadows Burton SC 25.0 37.0 33.0 43.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 182.0 138.0
36th 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC 43.0 DNF 28.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 183.0 139.0
37th 1080 James Gerwat Felpham SC 20.0 34.0 43.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 185.0 141.0
38th 1065 Doug Scott Haversham SC 41.0 33.0 23.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 185.0 141.0
39th 1008 Norman Carter Hollowell SC 34.0 26.0 38.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 186.0 142.0
40th 1209 Patrick Rohart Welwyn Garden City SC 36.0 25.0 43.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 192.0 148.0
41st 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC 28.0 35.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 151.0
42nd 691 Steve Jellicoe Olton Mere SC 37.0 40.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 209.0 165.0
43rd 1200 David Scott Elton SC 40.0 43.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 215.0 171.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 44
DNFStarted but did not finish 43

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.supernovadinghy.org/event/inland-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com