Supernova Nationals 2019

Paignton SC

Results are provisional as of 21:30 on June 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 101, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally HelmName SailNo Boat Name SailingClub Fleet SailNo HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st 11 Cliff Milliner   0 Cotswold SC Gold 1245 Standard Male 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 32.0 10.0
2nd 60 Alex Horlock   0 Exe SC Gold 1060 Standard Male (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 31.0 12.0
3rd 92 Alistair Goodwin   0 Haversham SC Gold 1017 Standard Male 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 40.0 17.0
4th 81 Sam Knight   0 Bartley SC Gold 1256 Standard Male 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 19.0
5th 21 Gavin Young   0 Cotswold SC Gold 1192 Standard Male 6.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) (14.0) 5.0 66.0 35.0
6th 72 Alex Collins   0 Bolton SC Gold 1125 Standard Male 7.0 5.0 (14.0) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 59.0 35.0
7th 40 Chris Bownes   0 Bartley SC Gold 1239 Standard Male 12.0 (24.0) 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 74.0 37.0
8th 10 Mike Critchley   0 Bolton SC Gold 1220 Master Male (21.0) 9.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0) 8.0 17.0 7.0 89.0 50.0
9th 100 Matt Biggs   0 Blithfield SC Gold 1175 Master Male 9.0 11.0 3.0 (19.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 (22.0) 92.0 51.0
10th 70 Anthony Critchley   0 Bolton SC Gold 1246 Veteran Male 15.0 6.0 (16.0) 9.0 (29.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 101.0 56.0
11th 61 Mike Gibson   La Superba Bartley SC Gold 1127 Master Male (19.0) (28.0) 4.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 113.0 66.0
12th 22 Matt Williams   0 Cotswold SC Gold 1248 Standard Male 17.0 21.0 10.0 (24.0) (27.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 122.0 71.0
13th 50 Richard Pakes   0 Haversham SC Gold 666 Master Male 8.0 13.0 12.0 (21.0) 13.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0) 112.0 75.0
14th 32 Robin Kirby     0 Gold 1201 Standard Male (39.0) 22.0 (28.0) 14.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 12.0 147.0 80.0
15th 91 Colin Anderson   0 Blithfield SC Gold 1036 Standard Male 16.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 (29.0) (30.0) 10.0 139.0 80.0
16th 41 Stephen Hawley   Zeno's Paradox Bartley SC Gold 1133 Standard Male (20.0) 20.0 13.0 12.0 (22.0) 15.0 9.0 18.0 129.0 87.0
17th 71 Andy Flitcroft   0 Bolton SC Gold 1071 Master Male 13.0 14.0 23.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 (36.0) (28.0) 158.0 94.0
18th 95 Jeremy Higson   0 Bartley SC 0 1207 Master Male 14.0 (48.0) 17.0 25.0 14.0 21.0 13.0 (34.0) 186.0 104.0
19th 51 Garry Butterfield   0 Bartley SC Gold 1184 Master Male 26.0 16.0 8.0 15.0 26.0 (34.0) (59.0) 25.0 209.0 116.0
20th 1 Chris Hawley   Ghost Rider Bartley SC Gold 1224 Standard Male 27.0 (29.0) 15.0 (36.0) 17.0 20.0 23.0 14.0 181.0 116.0
21st 74 Tom Chadfield   old grey donkey Blithfield SC 0 1189 Veteran Male 5.0 8.0 29.0 17.0 24.0 36.0 (37.0) (40.0) 196.0 119.0
22nd 2 Iain Wilson   Dark Star Bolton SC Gold 1147 Master Male (32.0) 18.0 (24.0) 20.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 176.0 120.0
23rd 45 Jonny Everett   0 Llangorse SC 0 1230 Standard Male (52.0) (56.0) 38.0 39.0 12.0 19.0 11.0 23.0 250.0 142.0
24th 33 Michael Adams   0 Bexhill SC 0 552 Veteran Male 36.0 34.0 (53.0) (38.0) 11.0 13.0 25.0 24.0 234.0 143.0
25th 90 Richard Lambert   0 Bough Beech SC Gold 1166 Master Male 29.0 (33.0) (55.0) 16.0 33.0 30.0 12.0 29.0 237.0 149.0
26th 64 Martin Burgess   0 Bough Beech SC 0 1143 Master Male 23.0 10.0 30.0 27.0 (46.0) 18.0 (67.0) 42.0 263.0 150.0
27th 31 Paul Undrell   0 Cotswold SC Gold 1160 Veteran Male (44.0) (42.0) 21.0 34.0 23.0 26.0 29.0 17.0 236.0 150.0
28th 20 Ray Workman   0 Cotswold SC Gold 1217 Standard Male 10.0 23.0 31.0 (47.0) 19.0 25.0 45.0 (102.0 DNC) 302.0 153.0
29th 47 Bob Horlock   0 Exe SC 0 1079 Veteran Male 18.0 15.0 20.0 35.0 (37.0) (42.0) 31.0 37.0 235.0 156.0
30th 94 Dana Church   0 Nottingham SC 0 1139 Veteran Male (49.0) 37.0 40.0 (50.0) 31.0 12.0 20.0 20.0 259.0 160.0
31st 30 Steve Mitchell   Sínova Beach Hooe Point Gold 1196 Veteran Male 11.0 7.0 19.0 28.0 45.0 53.0 (102.0 RET) (102.0 DNC) 367.0 163.0
32nd 67 Chris Hobbs   0 Bowmoor SC 0 1179 Master Male (50.0) 19.0 (68.0) 29.0 15.0 48.0 39.0 19.0 287.0 169.0
33rd 63 Phil Taylor   0 Bartley SC 0 1231 Master Male 24.0 31.0 (36.0) 22.0 30.0 (40.0) 35.0 27.0 245.0 169.0
34th 5 Ian Moodie   Rebate Bolton SC 0 1035 Veteran Male 31.0 (44.0) 27.0 23.0 (49.0) 28.0 40.0 39.0 281.0 188.0
35th 56 Steve Johnson   0 Cotswold SC 0 1203 Veteran Male (48.0) 35.0 (58.0) 40.0 21.0 22.0 41.0 32.0 297.0 191.0
36th 54 Iain Barlow   Kiwi Burton SC 0 1090 Standard Male 38.0 26.0 (83.0) 46.0 (51.0) 47.0 21.0 15.0 327.0 193.0
37th 34 Simon Robins   Polaris 5 Porthpean SC 0 1228 Master Male 33.0 (46.0) 46.0 18.0 42.0 33.0 22.0 (65.0) 305.0 194.0
38th 39 Alistair Boyd   0 Haversham SC 0 1219 Standard Male (43.0) 36.0 26.0 (54.0) 34.0 41.0 24.0 33.0 291.0 194.0
39th 93 Frank McMullen   Carpe Venti Bolton SC 0 1242 Master Male 22.0 (60.0) 42.0 37.0 40.0 (49.0) 28.0 30.0 308.0 199.0
40th 99 Bruce Howett     Haversham SC 0 1124 Master Male (55.0) 32.0 (74.0) 48.0 28.0 43.0 32.0 26.0 338.0 209.0
41st 55 Brian Smith   0 Bowmoor SC 0 1069 Veteran Male (56.0) 30.0 33.0 49.0 32.0 38.0 (61.0) 51.0 350.0 233.0
42nd 96 Arthur Phillips   Red Dwarf Paignton SC 0 472 Veteran Male 46.0 38.0 32.0 32.0 59.0 (73.0) (75.0) 38.0 393.0 245.0
43rd 18 Ellen Clancy   0 Cotswold SC 0 1141 Standard Female 53.0 61.0 (66.0) (66.0) 36.0 31.0 34.0 31.0 378.0 246.0
44th 89 Tim Graham   0 Exe SC 0 1049 Standard Male 41.0 (85.0) 25.0 41.0 47.0 50.0 (66.0) 47.0 402.0 251.0
45th 75 Adrian Lumb   0 Haversham SC 0 1221 Veteran Male 34.0 27.0 45.0 45.0 (53.0) 51.0 49.0 (69.0) 373.0 251.0
46th 6 Nick Whiles   0 Attenborough SC 0 1234 Standard Male 28.0 39.0 48.0 (72.0) 56.0 27.0 64.0 (73.0) 407.0 262.0
47th 35 Andy Gould   Ivatoo Cotswold SC Bronze 1137 Veteran Male (59.0) 52.0 50.0 57.0 35.0 35.0 38.0 (102.0 DNC) 428.0 267.0
48th 80 Tony Bleasdale   0 Girton SC Gold 1254 Master Male (90.0) 59.0 22.0 30.0 44.0 57.0 56.0 (63.0) 421.0 268.0
49th 16 Norman Carter   Normski 11 Hollowell SC 0 1008 Veteran Male 25.0 62.0 (72.0) (75.0) 38.0 44.0 50.0 52.0 418.0 271.0
50th 27 David Bartholomew   0 Bolton SC 0 709 Standard Male (86.0) 49.0 56.0 (63.0) 43.0 55.0 26.0 43.0 421.0 272.0
51st 38 Peter Housley   0 Sutton-in-Ashfield SC 0 1099 Master Male 35.0 43.0 (81.0) 64.0 55.0 (69.0) 27.0 49.0 423.0 273.0
52nd 14 David Stephen   0 Bartley SC 0 1180 Standard Male 30.0 (77.0) (75.0) 52.0 57.0 39.0 51.0 46.0 427.0 275.0
53rd 7 Clive Brown   0 Bolton SC 0 576 Veteran Male (69.0) 41.0 35.0 56.0 65.0 (74.0) 42.0 36.0 418.0 275.0
54th 19 Lesley Jeanes   0 Cotswold SC 0 1109 Master Female 40.0 25.0 43.0 43.0 64.0 68.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 487.0 283.0
55th 37 Mike Walker   0 Bowmoor SC 0 1087 Master Male (72.0) 40.0 51.0 58.0 61.0 (65.0) 47.0 44.0 438.0 301.0
56th 49 Malcolm Crundwell   Pura Vida Exe SC 0 631 Master Male 37.0 (69.0) 44.0 60.0 (63.0) 54.0 54.0 54.0 435.0 303.0
57th 25 John Walpole   Ebb and Flow Exe SC 0 1235 Veteran Male (73.0) 66.0 59.0 (76.0) 39.0 32.0 55.0 53.0 453.0 304.0
58th 84 Tony Witham   0 Bexhill SC 0 477 Veteran Male (77.0) 75.0 54.0 42.0 52.0 (83.0) 43.0 50.0 476.0 316.0
59th 46 Philip Davies   0 Scammonden Water SC 0 1159 Veteran Male 61.0 50.0 52.0 26.0 69.0 (75.0) (77.0) 60.0 470.0 318.0
60th 83 Michael Malcolm   novathemoon Haversham SC 0 1215 Master Male 58.0 (72.0) 65.0 55.0 58.0 (67.0) 48.0 35.0 458.0 319.0
61st 57 Nick Coombes   0 Exe SC 0 1093 Veteran Male (92.0) 54.0 39.0 33.0 (72.0) 72.0 70.0 56.0 488.0 324.0
62nd 44 Mark Nicholson   0 Exe SC 0 1123 Standard Male 54.0 58.0 (70.0) 70.0 (76.0) 37.0 46.0 61.0 472.0 326.0
63rd 12 Andrew Goodman   Silver Lining Attenborough SC Bronze 1062 Standard Male 66.0 (86.0) 73.0 (82.0) 48.0 45.0 53.0 41.0 494.0 326.0
64th 8 Pete Bingham   0 Bowmoor SC 0 1177 Veteran Male 63.0 (80.0) 78.0 (80.0) 41.0 66.0 33.0 48.0 489.0 329.0
65th 24 Stuart Hall   Hint of Orange Silver Wings SC Bronze 1237 Master Male 71.0 (84.0) 41.0 59.0 (75.0) 64.0 44.0 59.0 497.0 338.0
66th 78 Mark Hitchmough   Leaf Bowmoor SC 0 561 Master Male 60.0 (71.0) 47.0 (69.0) 60.0 60.0 62.0 55.0 484.0 344.0
67th 23 Stephen Yates   Christmas Cracker Scammonden Water SC 0 1174 Veteran Male 57.0 57.0 64.0 (84.0) (81.0) 52.0 52.0 62.0 509.0 344.0
68th 9 Serena Stewardson   0 Emberton Park SC 0 1083 Standard Female 65.0 74.0 34.0 31.0 79.0 62.0 (102.0 RET) (102.0 DNC) 549.0 345.0
69th 17 Alison Linnell   0 Hollowell SC 0 1019 Master Female 45.0 45.0 37.0 73.0 71.0 (86.0) 80.0 (102.0 DNC) 539.0 351.0
70th 4 Ian Casewell   0 Cotswold SC 0 1057 Veteran Male 51.0 51.0 (77.0) 53.0 67.0 63.0 (68.0) 67.0 497.0 352.0
71st 26 Robert Hills   Musketeer Cotswold SC 0 1216 Veteran Male 42.0 47.0 69.0 44.0 78.0 77.0 (102.0 RET) (102.0 DNC) 561.0 357.0
72nd 62 Stuart Stephen   0 Bartley SC Bronze 1167 Veteran Male 47.0 53.0 63.0 62.0 (85.0) (81.0) 74.0 74.0 539.0 373.0
73rd 59 Paul Bates   0 Haversham SC 0 1218 Standard Male 64.0 81.0 (94.0) (86.0) 54.0 61.0 60.0 66.0 566.0 386.0
74th 58 Warren Mitchell   0 Snettisham Beach SC 0 1255 Master Male 79.0 87.0 (89.0) 83.0 50.0 46.0 (102.0 RET) 45.0 581.0 390.0
75th 69 Stephen Blair   Champagne Beaver SC 0 679 Master Male (84.0) 76.0 (90.0) 65.0 62.0 76.0 58.0 58.0 569.0 395.0
76th 42 Paul Schofield   iSailanova Hunts SC Bronze 1236 Master Male (83.0) 68.0 76.0 61.0 (86.0) 58.0 63.0 72.0 567.0 398.0
77th 3 Kevin Band   Aurora Bolton SC Bronze 519 Master Male 68.0 73.0 (80.0) (77.0) 68.0 59.0 69.0 64.0 558.0 401.0
78th 28 Tom Baldwin   0 Carsington SC 0 1134 Master Male (75.0) (78.0) 60.0 71.0 74.0 56.0 72.0 71.0 557.0 404.0
79th 73 Gordon Tweedle   0 Haversham SC Bronze 1135 Veteran Male (89.0) (94.0) 67.0 85.0 70.0 70.0 57.0 70.0 602.0 419.0
80th 98 Daniel Rule   0 Carsington SC Bronze 1161 Standard Male 78.0 67.0 62.0 (89.0) 66.0 (79.0) 73.0 76.0 590.0 422.0
81st 82 Shaun Smale   0 Welwyn Garden City SC Bronze 1091 Master Male 74.0 70.0 (87.0) 79.0 (89.0) 80.0 65.0 57.0 601.0 425.0
82nd 88 David Hall   0 Haversham SC 0 1132 Veteran Male 76.0 64.0 61.0 (78.0) (82.0) 71.0 76.0 77.0 585.0 425.0
83rd 87 Richard Williams   Koo Koo Sint Bartley SC 0 1074 Master Male 81.0 (90.0) (85.0) 68.0 80.0 84.0 71.0 68.0 627.0 452.0
84th 79 James Adair   0 Hykeham SC 0 1227 Veteran Male (87.0) 65.0 71.0 (90.0) 73.0 85.0 79.0 80.0 630.0 453.0
85th 65 Nigel Davis   0 Tamworth SC 0 1103 Standard Male 85.0 63.0 49.0 (88.0) 87.0 87.0 83.0 (102.0 DNC) 644.0 454.0
86th 29 John Human   0 Emberton Park SC 0 598 Master Male (82.0) 82.0 (84.0) 67.0 77.0 82.0 82.0 75.0 631.0 465.0
87th 97 Chris Caton   Sunny Doris Bolton SC Bronze 1041 Veteran Male 62.0 89.0 (93.0) (91.0) 84.0 78.0 78.0 78.0 653.0 469.0
88th 85 Chris Watts   0 Bough Beech SC 0 1163 Veteran Male 67.0 55.0 86.0 74.0 (102.0 RET) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 690.0 486.0
89th 66 Jasper Meij   Hurdy Gurdy Bolton SC 0 525 Standard Male 80.0 88.0 57.0 87.0 88.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 706.0 502.0
90th 53 Rachel Vaughan-Johns   0 Bowmoor SC 0 1191 Master Female 91.0 83.0 79.0 51.0 (102.0 DNF) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 712.0 508.0
91st 68 Graham Sennitt   0 Hunts SC 0 1155 Veteran Male (102.0 RET) 92.0 91.0 (102.0 DNC) 83.0 88.0 81.0 79.0 718.0 514.0
92nd 36 Stephen Swain   Shaken not stirred Haversham SC 0 1007 Veteran Male 70.0 79.0 82.0 81.0 (102.0 RET) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 720.0 516.0
93rd 15 David Bibby   0 Chelmarsh SC 0 1140 Master Male 88.0 91.0 92.0 93.0 90.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 760.0 556.0
94th   Karen Squires     Carsington SC   1131     (102.0 DNS) 93.0 88.0 92.0 (102.0 RET) 102.0 RET 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 783.0 579.0
95th 101 Mark Hartley   0 Hartley Boats Gold TBC Standard Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 86 Nicky Frost   0 Hollowell SC 0 543 Master Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 76 Justin Denny   0 Alton Water Sailing Club 0 638 Standard Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 77 Mark Meadows   Surprise Teesdale SC 0 1171 Veteran Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 13 Jonathan Pebody   0 Hunts SC 0 1223 Master Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 43 Malcolm Herbert   Platinum Llangorse SC 0 588 Standard Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0
95th 48 Andrew Bethell   0 Lilliput SC 0 1052 Master Male (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 816.0 612.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 102
DNFStarted but did not finish 102
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 102
RETRetired 102



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com