Supernova National Championships

Plas Heli SC

Supernova Nationals 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 114, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating HelmAgeGroup HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold 1207 Bartley SC Sam Knight   Standard M 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 37.0 20.0
2nd Gold 1124 Haversham SC Alistair Goodwin   Standard M 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 8.0 47.0 27.0
3rd Gold 1190 Cotswold SC Cliff Milliner   Standard M 1.0 (20.0) 13.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 68.0 34.0
4th Gold 1125 Bolton SC Mark Platt   Master M (11.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (115.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 161.0 35.0
5th Gold 1096 Bartley SC Ed Higson   Youth M 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (29.0) (19.0) 88.0 40.0
6th Gold 1060 Exe SC Alex Horlock   Standard M (13.0) 8.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 74.0 50.0
7th Gold 1220 Bolton SC Mike Critchley   Master M 6.0 11.0 9.0 (38.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 (115.0 RET) 223.0 70.0
8th Gold 1192 Cotswold SC Gavin Young   Standard M (19.0) (33.0) 12.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 4.0 124.0 72.0
9th Gold 1112 Bolton SC Peter Mackin   Standard M 10.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 17.0 8.0 8.0 (115.0 RET) 208.0 76.0
10th Gold 666 Haversham SC Richard Pakes   Master M 3.0 18.0 5.0 11.0 18.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 (24.0) (22.0) 125.0 79.0
11th Gold 1195 Swarkestone SC Tim Hand   Standard M 7.0 (30.0) 8.0 7.0 (26.0) 21.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 17.0 137.0 81.0
12th Gold 1127 Bartley SC Mike Gibbson   Master M 8.0 10.0 18.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 22.0 11.0 2.0 (40.0) 167.0 101.0
13th Gold 1180 Hartley Boats Mark Hartley   Standard M 18.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (30.0) 16.0 30.0 25.0 (37.0) 178.0 111.0
14th Gold 1074 Bolton SC Anthony Critchley   Master M (48.0) 19.0 30.0 (35.0) 21.0 20.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 215.0 132.0
15th Gold 1224 Bartley SC Chris Hawley   Standard M 17.0 13.0 19.0 30.0 27.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 (42.0) (57.0) 236.0 137.0
16th Silver 1196 Hooe Point SC Steven Mitchell   Veteran M 26.0 6.0 (35.0) 23.0 13.0 18.0 8.0 23.0 21.0 (41.0) 214.0 138.0
17th Silver 1217 Cotswold SC Ray Workman   Standard M 15.0 39.0 21.0 (50.0) 12.0 23.0 20.0 7.0 (41.0) 2.0 230.0 139.0
18th Silver 1184 Bartley SC Garry Butterfield   Master M 25.0 24.0 (36.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 31.0 (35.0) 6.0 210.0 139.0
19th Gold 1169 Cotswold SC Matt Williams   Standard M 14.0 29.0 (31.0) 19.0 (33.0) 15.0 23.0 20.0 20.0 11.0 215.0 151.0
20th Gold 1133 Bartley SC Stephen Hawley   Standard M (32.0) 17.0 17.0 24.0 19.0 16.0 27.0 17.0 19.0 (48.0) 236.0 156.0
21st Silver 1035 Bolton SC Ian Moodie   Master M 36.0 (40.0) 11.0 37.0 20.0 (39.0) 21.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 239.0 160.0
22nd Silver 1080 Felpham SC James Gerwat   Master M (37.0) 7.0 22.0 15.0 29.0 19.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 (63.0) 275.0 175.0
23rd Gold 1147 Llangorse SC Iain Wilson   Standard M 20.0 16.0 25.0 10.0 24.0 13.0 (88.0) (39.0) 39.0 31.0 305.0 178.0
24th Gold 1071 Bolton SC Andrew Flitcroft   Master M (77.0) 12.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 44.0 13.0 (75.0) 333.0 181.0
25th Silver 1141 Cotswold SC Ellen Clancy   Standard F 30.0 (65.0) 28.0 (45.0) 17.0 12.0 26.0 26.0 31.0 26.0 306.0 196.0
26th Silver 1079 Exe SC Robert Horlock   Veteran M 22.0 28.0 16.0 (57.0) 55.0 40.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 (64.0) 324.0 203.0
27th Gold 1201 Cotswold SC Christopher Williams   Standard M 16.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 28.0 32.0 32.0 (43.0) 38.0 (43.0) 299.0 213.0
28th Silver 1145 Bolton SC Peter May   Standard M 27.0 (51.0) 15.0 20.0 30.0 (115.0 DNC) 29.0 51.0 28.0 33.0 399.0 233.0
29th Silver 1223 Hunts SC Jon Pebody   Standard M 28.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 37.0 38.0 (64.0) (60.0) 56.0 32.0 358.0 234.0
30th Silver 1230 Llangorse SC Jonathan Everett   Standard M 45.0 32.0 (55.0) 25.0 22.0 28.0 (46.0) 28.0 32.0 38.0 351.0 250.0
31st Gold 1059 Bough Beach SC Richard Lambert   Master M 21.0 43.0 41.0 12.0 (54.0) 51.0 31.0 42.0 14.0 (56.0) 365.0 255.0
32nd Gold 1160 Cotswold SC Paul Undrell   Master M 38.0 27.0 32.0 27.0 (45.0) 41.0 35.0 36.0 27.0 (60.0) 368.0 263.0
33rd Silver 1090 Burton SC Iain Barlow   Standard M 33.0 31.0 46.0 (49.0) 43.0 25.0 49.0 24.0 (54.0) 14.0 368.0 265.0
34th Silver 1189 Blithfield SC Tom Chadfield   Veteran M 9.0 (101.0) 58.0 (60.0) 15.0 22.0 57.0 55.0 34.0 20.0 431.0 270.0
35th Silver 1043 Cotswold SC Richard Storey   Standard M 41.0 37.0 (66.0) (75.0) 44.0 45.0 37.0 21.0 48.0 15.0 429.0 288.0
36th Silver 1106 Bolton SC Ian Thomson   Master M 35.0 (49.0) 27.0 32.0 40.0 (69.0) 33.0 47.0 49.0 27.0 408.0 290.0
37th Silver 1143 Bough Beach SC Martin Burgess   Master M (98.0) (74.0) 39.0 62.0 49.0 36.0 28.0 13.0 23.0 42.0 464.0 292.0
38th Silver 1178 Bolton SC Jeffrey Robinson   Standard M 23.0 34.0 45.0 29.0 61.0 35.0 (74.0) 37.0 (78.0) 30.0 446.0 294.0
39th Silver 357 Fishguard Bay Geoff Turner   Veteran M (73.0) 22.0 33.0 28.0 32.0 43.0 50.0 32.0 (66.0) 61.0 440.0 301.0
40th Silver 1203 Cotswold SC Steve Johnson   Veteran M (56.0) 56.0 37.0 47.0 31.0 34.0 18.0 38.0 46.0 (74.0) 437.0 307.0
41st Silver 576 Bolton SC Clive Brown   Master M 29.0 (59.0) 49.0 43.0 (73.0) 48.0 52.0 35.0 33.0 29.0 450.0 318.0
42nd Silver 1069 Bowmoor SC Brian Smith   Veteran M 12.0 76.0 29.0 70.0 8.0 (80.0) 41.0 (115.0 DNC) 67.0 16.0 514.0 319.0
43rd Silver 1174 Scammonden Water SC Steve Yates   Veteran M (68.0) 21.0 63.0 55.0 52.0 (68.0) 59.0 19.0 62.0 7.0 474.0 338.0
44th Silver 1168 Exe SC John Walpole   Veteran M 49.0 25.0 34.0 31.0 47.0 (63.0) 42.0 58.0 (65.0) 53.0 467.0 339.0
45th Gold 0 Llangorse SC William Willett   Standard M 53.0 38.0 54.0 16.0 41.0 42.0 (65.0) 46.0 53.0 (115.0 RET) 523.0 343.0
46th Silver 706 Girton SC Ed Johnson   Master M 61.0 58.0 65.0 (68.0) (67.0) 52.0 39.0 22.0 17.0 36.0 485.0 350.0
47th Silver 1137 Cotswold SC Andy Gould   Veteran M (70.0) 64.0 40.0 52.0 25.0 37.0 43.0 (67.0) 60.0 34.0 492.0 355.0
48th Silver 572 Bartley SC Jeremy Higson   Master M (81.0) 42.0 53.0 36.0 (68.0) 67.0 48.0 40.0 44.0 25.0 504.0 355.0
49th Silver 1171 Burton SC Mark Meadows   Veteran M (80.0) 66.0 (79.0) 41.0 48.0 54.0 44.0 33.0 18.0 52.0 515.0 356.0
50th Silver 1159 Scammonden Water SC Philip Davies   Veteran M 72.0 60.0 (75.0) (91.0) 53.0 27.0 30.0 48.0 16.0 55.0 527.0 361.0
51st Silver 1221 Haversham SC Adrian Lumb   Veteran M 57.0 (68.0) 20.0 34.0 62.0 58.0 34.0 (63.0) 52.0 45.0 493.0 362.0
52nd Silver 433 Chase SC Alex Walton   Standard M 50.0 14.0 38.0 17.0 42.0 29.0 62.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 597.0 367.0
53rd Silver 1099 Sutton in Ashfield SC Peter Housley   Master M 40.0 54.0 (81.0) 56.0 56.0 56.0 (67.0) 50.0 45.0 24.0 529.0 381.0
54th Silver 1045 Hartley Boats Richard Savage   Standard M 44.0 (75.0) 60.0 (86.0) 51.0 46.0 55.0 64.0 26.0 49.0 556.0 395.0
55th Silver 1163 Bough Beach SC Chris Watts   Veteran M 31.0 44.0 61.0 63.0 36.0 (89.0) (73.0) 34.0 57.0 71.0 559.0 397.0
56th Silver 582 Girton SC Amie King   Standard F 43.0 52.0 62.0 51.0 (81.0) 57.0 58.0 (73.0) 36.0 39.0 552.0 398.0
57th Silver 1057 Cotswold SC Ian Casewell   Veteran M 62.0 55.0 47.0 (89.0) 35.0 61.0 38.0 53.0 55.0 (86.0) 581.0 406.0
58th Silver 1134 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin   Master M 60.0 41.0 (89.0) 67.0 50.0 33.0 36.0 (68.0) 59.0 65.0 568.0 411.0
59th Silver 1216 Cotswold SC Robert Hills   Veteran M 42.0 62.0 57.0 58.0 (89.0) (90.0) 60.0 66.0 50.0 23.0 597.0 418.0
60th Gold 660 Scammonden Water SC Derrick Jackson   Standard M 55.0 (84.0) 51.0 39.0 70.0 (85.0) 40.0 49.0 70.0 44.0 587.0 418.0
61st Silver 1068 Bolton SC Frank McMullen   Master M 47.0 50.0 (76.0) 48.0 (71.0) 50.0 45.0 54.0 64.0 62.0 567.0 420.0
62nd Silver 561 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   Master M 65.0 26.0 50.0 (76.0) 65.0 (74.0) 54.0 52.0 40.0 72.0 574.0 424.0
63rd Silver 1226 Llandudno SC Kevin Parvin   Master M 54.0 45.0 68.0 (74.0) 59.0 65.0 51.0 (71.0) 37.0 51.0 575.0 430.0
64th Silver 1087 Bowmoor SC Mike Walker   Master M (79.0) 63.0 42.0 (83.0) 60.0 76.0 56.0 41.0 58.0 35.0 593.0 431.0
65th Silver 1182 Glossop SC Michael Hughes   Standard M (95.0) 69.0 67.0 84.0 34.0 31.0 68.0 (115.0 DSQ) 74.0 13.0 650.0 440.0
66th Silver 649 Girton SC Tony Bleasdale   Master M 39.0 81.0 (83.0) (88.0) 72.0 64.0 79.0 25.0 22.0 58.0 611.0 440.0
67th Silver 520 Llngorse SC John Farmer   Veteran M 74.0 (83.0) 64.0 33.0 66.0 79.0 (87.0) 56.0 63.0 12.0 617.0 447.0
68th Silver 1161 Chase SC David Watkins   Standard M 24.0 72.0 48.0 54.0 39.0 26.0 71.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 679.0 449.0
69th Silver 1083 Emberton Park SC Serena Stewardson   Standard F 51.0 57.0 26.0 77.0 (85.0) 75.0 76.0 45.0 43.0 (79.0) 614.0 450.0
70th Silver 1215 Haversham SC Mike Malcolm   Master M 34.0 47.0 52.0 59.0 (75.0) 55.0 63.0 74.0 71.0 (88.0) 618.0 455.0
71st Silver 477 Bexhill SC Tony Witham   Veteran M 52.0 35.0 77.0 61.0 79.0 66.0 (96.0) (81.0) 80.0 18.0 645.0 468.0
72nd Silver 543 Hollowell SC Allison Linnell   Master F 83.0 85.0 72.0 (90.0) (90.0) 62.0 25.0 27.0 51.0 73.0 658.0 478.0
73rd Silver 1052 Lilliput SC Andrew Bethell   Master M 46.0 48.0 69.0 (93.0) 64.0 44.0 75.0 (82.0) 69.0 76.0 666.0 491.0
74th Silver 709 Bolton SC David Bartholomew   Standard M 66.0 67.0 59.0 53.0 69.0 59.0 72.0 (83.0) (87.0) 50.0 665.0 495.0
75th Silver 1156 Attenborough SC Rob Corner   Master M 63.0 36.0 (84.0) 73.0 63.0 78.0 (81.0) 62.0 76.0 46.0 662.0 497.0
76th Silver 1177 Bowmoor SC Peter Bingham   Veteran M 71.0 53.0 44.0 (94.0) 58.0 60.0 (84.0) 57.0 75.0 83.0 679.0 501.0
77th Silver 1139 Nottingham SC Dana Church   Veteran M 58.0 73.0 56.0 46.0 (93.0) 53.0 70.0 (84.0) 82.0 67.0 682.0 505.0
78th Silver 519 Bolton SC Kevin Band   Master M (82.0) 70.0 (93.0) 42.0 80.0 82.0 78.0 65.0 73.0 21.0 686.0 511.0
79th Silver 424 Notts County Phill Dyne   Master M 64.0 78.0 70.0 66.0 (88.0) 73.0 53.0 69.0 47.0 (85.0) 693.0 520.0
80th Silver 1108 Largs SC Mark Edwards   Veteran M 67.0 80.0 (85.0) 64.0 46.0 72.0 82.0 59.0 (94.0) 70.0 719.0 540.0
81st Silver 1062 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman   Standard M 88.0 46.0 74.0 40.0 77.0 (93.0) (91.0) 85.0 85.0 54.0 733.0 549.0
82nd Silver 679 Beaver SC Stephen Blair   Standard M (84.0) 71.0 80.0 69.0 78.0 (81.0) 69.0 61.0 77.0 47.0 717.0 552.0
83rd Silver 1130 Attenborough SC Nick Whiles   Master M 69.0 86.0 78.0 44.0 83.0 47.0 (93.0) 76.0 72.0 (89.0) 737.0 555.0
84th Silver 1008 Hollowell SC Norman Carter   Master M 75.0 77.0 73.0 (80.0) 57.0 77.0 61.0 75.0 61.0 (81.0) 717.0 556.0
85th Silver 1172 Snettisham Beach SC Warren Mitchell   Master M 78.0 61.0 (92.0) 65.0 74.0 71.0 (80.0) 70.0 79.0 78.0 748.0 576.0
86th Silver 1218 Haversham SC Paul Bates   Master M (97.0) 89.0 43.0 85.0 (95.0) 91.0 47.0 80.0 84.0 69.0 780.0 588.0
87th Silver 1191 Bowmoor SC Rachel Vaughan-Johns   Master F 92.0 79.0 71.0 (115.0 DNC) 86.0 49.0 66.0 86.0 81.0 (115.0 DSQ) 840.0 610.0
88th Silver 1019 Glossop SC Richard Hawson   Veteran M 87.0 (90.0) 87.0 79.0 76.0 84.0 (90.0) 77.0 68.0 80.0 818.0 638.0
89th Silver 1103 Welwyn Garden Nigel Davies   Master M 59.0 (94.0) 90.0 (100.0) 94.0 88.0 86.0 79.0 92.0 59.0 841.0 647.0
90th Silver 1041 Bolton SC Chris Caton   Veteran M 86.0 95.0 (99.0) (99.0) 98.0 70.0 83.0 78.0 86.0 77.0 871.0 673.0
91st Silver 1109 Cotswold SC Lesley Jeanes   Master F 76.0 82.0 94.0 78.0 38.0 (115.0 DNF) 77.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 905.0 675.0
92nd Silver 1091 Welwyn Garden SC Shaun Smale   Master M (100.0) 88.0 86.0 71.0 82.0 (96.0) 85.0 88.0 93.0 90.0 879.0 683.0
93rd Silver 408 Arden SC David Stephen   Standard M 94.0 87.0 82.0 72.0 (99.0) 92.0 (97.0) 87.0 88.0 82.0 880.0 684.0
94th Silver 588 Llangorse SC Malcolm Herbert   Master M 85.0 (99.0) 96.0 96.0 87.0 83.0 (98.0) 92.0 83.0 66.0 885.0 688.0
95th Silver 598 Emberton Park SC John Human   Master M 89.0 97.0 (98.0) (98.0) 84.0 87.0 92.0 90.0 90.0 84.0 909.0 713.0
96th Silver 525 Bolton SC Jasper Meij   Standard M 90.0 (92.0) 88.0 (95.0) 92.0 86.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 91.0 901.0 714.0
97th Silver 1214 Shropshire SC Roger Hilliard   Veteran M 99.0 (100.0) (101.0) 97.0 100.0 97.0 99.0 72.0 95.0 68.0 928.0 727.0
98th Silver 1155 Hunts SC Graham Sennitt   Veteran M 96.0 91.0 (100.0) 87.0 (101.0) 98.0 100.0 91.0 91.0 87.0 942.0 741.0
99th Silver 1164 Silver Wings SC Stuart Hall   Master M 91.0 93.0 97.0 82.0 91.0 99.0 94.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 992.0 762.0
100th Silver 1007 Haversham SC Stephen Swain   Veteran M 93.0 96.0 91.0 92.0 96.0 95.0 95.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 1,003.0 773.0
101st Silver 1181 Llandudno SC Tom O'Driscoll   Standard M (115.0 DNF) 98.0 95.0 81.0 97.0 94.0 101.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,026.0 796.0
102nd Silver 1135 Haversham SC Gordon Tweedle   Veteran M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 703 Bowmoor SC Peter Webb   Standard M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1018 Girton SC Joanne Daubney   Master F (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 516 Emberton Park SC Mark Kilby   Master M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1121 Rippon SC Martin Barrett   Veteran M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1176 Bowmoor SC John Banbrook   Standard M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1044 Bowmoor SC Robert Iles   Standard M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 436 Bowmoor SC Martin Bazen   Master M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 393 Llangorse SC John Simmons   Veteran M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1116 Llandudno Gary Brown   Veteran M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1131 Bartley SC Phil Taylor   Master M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1170 Cotswold SC Simon O'Sullivan   Standard M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0
102nd Silver 1179 Bowmoor SC Chris Hobbs   Master M (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1,150.0 920.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com