Supernova National Championship 2016

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 120, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rank SailNo Fleet Category FirstName LastName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
8 1st 1092 Gold Standard Iain Horlock Exe SC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
101 2nd 1168 Gold - NC Standard Mark Hartley Hartley Boats 1.0 1.0 6.0 (121.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 1.0 141.0 20.0
7 3rd 1079 Gold - NC Standard Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC (12.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 41.0 29.0
89 4th 357 Gold Standard Alex Horlock Exe SC 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (121.0 DNC) 152.0 31.0
120 5th 1177 Gold Standard Chris Gould Blithfield SC (121.0 DNF) 8.0 12.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 4.0 159.0 38.0
36 6th 1181 Gold Youth Alex H Collins Bolton SC 3.0 (121.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 160.0 39.0
27 7th 1104 Gold Standard Gavin Young Cotswold SC 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 (18.0) 14.0 58.0 40.0
11 8th 1170 Gold Standard Robin Kirby Cotswold SC 11.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 (44.0) 91.0 47.0
2 9th 1133   Standard Steve Hawley Bartley SC (13.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 13.0 72.0 59.0
25 10th 1169   Standard Matt Williams Cotswold SC 9.0 (121.0 BFD) 3.0 3.0 33.0 25.0 3.0 197.0 76.0
49 11th 1094 Gold Master Mike Critchley Bolton SC 14.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 (50.0) 15.0 128.0 78.0
38 12th 1120   Master Stuart Reid Combs SC 25.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 30.0 (33.0) 143.0 110.0
70 13th 1112 Gold Youth Peter Mackin Bolton SC 10.0 9.0 14.0 (121.0 DNC) 48.0 29.0 8.0 239.0 118.0
98 14th 1035   Standard Stuart Catterall Llandudno SC 20.0 16.0 18.0 (121.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 36.0 257.0 136.0
41 15th 1123   Standard Jon Pebody Hunts SC 21.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 30.0 (63.0) 41.0 207.0 144.0
28 16th 1129   Standard Christopher Williams Cotswold SC 7.0 11.0 13.0 (121.0 DNC) 37.0 45.0 42.0 276.0 155.0
73 17th 1071 Gold Master Andrew Flitcroft Bolton SC 18.0 15.0 (121.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 52.0 37.0 276.0 155.0
30 18th 1110 Gold Standard Ed Presley Cotswold SC (121.0 DSQ) 12.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 46.0 54.0 277.0 156.0
6 19th 1178   Standard Jeffery Robinson Bolton SC 29.0 19.0 19.0 (121.0 DNC) 31.0 41.0 28.0 288.0 167.0
87 20th 1147 Gold Standard Iain Wilson Llangorse SC 6.0 (121.0 BFD) 121.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 292.0 171.0
102 21st 1166 Gold Standard Duncan Adams Hartley Boats 16.0 (121.0 DNC) 20.0 121.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 11.0 299.0 178.0
112 22nd 1018 Gold Master Mark Platt Bolton SC 22.0 13.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 15.0 2.0 6.0 300.0 179.0
94 23rd 1125   Youth Michael Platt Bolton SC 26.0 17.0 22.0 (121.0 DNC) 35.0 56.0 39.0 316.0 195.0
104 24th 1165   Youth Corey Newton Staunton Harold 15.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 28.0 25.0 346.0 225.0
99 25th 553   Standard Jonathan Everett Llangorse SC 33.0 20.0 23.0 14.0 (89.0) 78.0 78.0 335.0 246.0
10 26th 1095   Youth Lewis Brailsford Sutton in Ashfield SC (121.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 121.0 DNC 63.0 36.0 16.0 399.0 278.0
1 27th 1100 Gold Standard Chris Hawley Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 15.0 121.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 29.0 428.0 307.0
26 28th 1130 Gold Standard Tim Hand Sutton in Ashfield SC 8.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 30.0 436.0 315.0
24 29th 1124 Gold Master Paul Earnshaw Haversham SC 19.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 29.0 11.0 21.0 443.0 322.0
105 30th 1175 Gold Standard Matt Biggs Blithfield SC 23.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 40.0 454.0 333.0
60 31st 1061 Gold - NC Master Norman Halstead Roadford Lake SC 17.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 38.0 454.0 333.0
58 32nd 1078   Master Garry Butterfield Bartley SC 34.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 27.0 22.0 17.0 463.0 342.0
118 33rd 1103   Veteran Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC 27.0 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 21.0 39.0 35.0 485.0 364.0
65 34th 1090   Standard Iain Barlow Attenborough SC 31.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 36.0 38.0 24.0 492.0 371.0
34 35th 1121   Veteran Steve Johnson Cotswold SC 32.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 39.0 57.0 31.0 522.0 401.0
74 36th 1145   Standard Peter May Bolton SC 24.0 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 38.0 24.0 80.0 529.0 408.0
18 37th 1176   Standard John Banbrook Bowmoor SC 30.0 (121.0 DNF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 64.0 49.0 34.0 540.0 419.0
45 38th 1153   Standard Paul Bloom Ouse Amateur SC 28.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 58.0 26.0 76.0 551.0 430.0
103 39th 1161   Standard Paul Kelly Hartley Boats (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 44.0 37.0 9.0 574.0 453.0
114 40th 1072   Master Simon Robins Porthpean SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 64.0 55.0 578.0 457.0
108 41st 1060   Standard Symon Garratt Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 47.0 16.0 32.0 579.0 458.0
61 42nd 1160 Gold Master Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 34.0 43.0 22.0 583.0 462.0
100 43rd 1180   Veteran Richard Hartley Hartley Boats (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 46.0 47.0 10.0 587.0 466.0
12 44th 1109   Standard Ray Workman Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 32.0 27.0 47.0 590.0 469.0
39 45th 1126   Standard Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 62.0 591.0 470.0
9 46th 1150   Master Alan Bull Seafarers (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 60.0 32.0 26.0 602.0 481.0
76 47th 1059   Master Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 42.0 33.0 59.0 618.0 497.0
72 48th 1137   Standard Andy Gould Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 43.0 40.0 51.0 618.0 497.0
15 49th 633   Standard Finlay Evans Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 17.0 54.0 65.0 620.0 499.0
79 50th 1082   Veteran Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 54.0 34.0 50.0 622.0 501.0
59 51st 1069   Veteran Brian Smith Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 57.0 66.0 23.0 630.0 509.0
22 52nd 1158   Standard Alan Bishop Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 28.0 5.0 121.0 DNC 638.0 517.0
78 53rd 1163   Veteran Chris Watts Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 45.0 21.0 89.0 639.0 518.0
80 54th 1131   Master Philip Taylor Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 79.0 31.0 46.0 640.0 519.0
33 55th 587   Veteran Geoff Turner Fishguard Bay YC (121.0 BFD) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 24.0 61.0 72.0 641.0 520.0
50 56th 576   Master Clive Brown Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 52.0 35.0 77.0 648.0 527.0
23 57th 1134   Standard Tom Baldwin Carsington SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 76.0 74.0 18.0 652.0 531.0
55 58th 1141   Veteran Robert Hills Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 69.0 51.0 49.0 653.0 532.0
52 59th 1174   Veteran Steve Yates Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 67.0 85.0 19.0 655.0 534.0
37 60th 706   Master Keith Johnson Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 81.0 71.0 20.0 656.0 535.0
119 61st 1020   Master Stuart Moore   (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 68.0 48.0 60.0 660.0 539.0
40 62nd 1045   Master Mike Malcolm Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 51.0 81.0 45.0 661.0 540.0
75 63rd 631   Master Bob Horlock Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 49.0 67.0 61.0 661.0 540.0
5 64th 1052   Master Andrew Bethell Lilliput SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 94.0 60.0 27.0 665.0 544.0
109 65th 616   Standard Nathan Waring Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNF 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 55.0 62.0 67.0 668.0 547.0
107 66th 697   Master Ian Thomson Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 61.0 55.0 73.0 673.0 552.0
68 67th 1043   Standard Richard Storey Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 71.0 82.0 43.0 680.0 559.0
92 68th 1087   Master Mike Walker Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 59.0 80.0 57.0 680.0 559.0
90 69th 536   Lady Lesley Jeanes Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 56.0 75.0 66.0 681.0 560.0
67 70th 1159   Veteran Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 87.0 53.0 58.0 682.0 561.0
82 71st 1080   Veteran David Everett West Oxfordshire SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 53.0 59.0 86.0 682.0 561.0
86 72nd 660   Standard Derrick Jackson Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 72.0 73.0 56.0 685.0 564.0
42 73rd 649   Standard Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 77.0 79.0 48.0 688.0 567.0
88 74th 561   Master Mark Hitchmough Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 50.0 58.0 96.0 688.0 567.0
106 75th 685   Veteran Robert Rawlinson Combs SC 35.0 (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 98.0 103.0 93.0 692.0 571.0
69 76th 1172   Standard Warren Mitchell Snettisham Beach SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 91.0 44.0 74.0 693.0 572.0
3 77th 1057   Veteran Ian Casewell Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 62.0 65.0 85.0 696.0 575.0
13 78th 1091   Master Shaun Smale Welwyn Garden City SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 66.0 84.0 64.0 698.0 577.0
77 79th 477   Master Tony Witham Bexhill SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 103.0 42.0 71.0 700.0 579.0
117 80th 1073   Standard Dave Watkins Chase SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 70.0 83.0 68.0 705.0 584.0
47 81st 709   Master Frank McMullen Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 41.0 86.0 95.0 706.0 585.0
29 82nd 1156   Master Rob Corner Attenborough SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 73.0 72.0 79.0 708.0 587.0
93 83rd 1083   Standard Ashley Farmer Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 40.0 69.0 121.0 DNC 714.0 593.0
91 84th 679   Standard Stephen Blair Ully SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 85.0 70.0 75.0 714.0 593.0
96 85th 1077   Master Kevin Last Attenborough SC (121.0 RAF) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 107.0 76.0 52.0 719.0 598.0
17 86th 1136   Standard James Kirby Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 74.0 77.0 84.0 719.0 598.0
62 87th 450   Master Alistair Parker Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 88.0 87.0 69.0 728.0 607.0
4 88th 1068   Veteran Peter Bingham Bowmoor SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 65.0 89.0 92.0 730.0 609.0
54 89th 1155   Veteran Graham Sennitt Hunts SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 102.0 94.0 53.0 733.0 612.0
19 90th 530   Master Matthew Goodall North Lincolnshire and Humberside (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 96.0 68.0 87.0 735.0 614.0
53 91st 1117   Veteran Hedley Dowler RYA (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 92.0 101.0 63.0 740.0 619.0
71 92nd 1062   Standard Andy Goodman Attenborough SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 82.0 93.0 81.0 740.0 619.0
46 93rd 1135   Veteran Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 80.0 91.0 88.0 743.0 622.0
16 94th 1139   Veteran Sam Hood Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 83.0 100.0 82.0 749.0 628.0
95 95th 1036   Veteran Mervyn Jones Cotswold SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 105.0 95.0 70.0 754.0 633.0
110 96th 1041   Veteran Chris Caton Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 84.0 96.0 91.0 755.0 634.0
63 97th 699   Standard Graham Kershaw Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 90.0 88.0 97.0 759.0 638.0
43 98th 598   Lady Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 75.0 121.0 DSQ 83.0 763.0 642.0
66 99th 519   Standard Kevin Band Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 95.0 92.0 94.0 765.0 644.0
83 100th 1099   Master Peter Housley Sutton-in-Ashfield SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 99.0 98.0 90.0 771.0 650.0
51 101st 1164   Master Stuart Hall Silver Wing SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 100.0 99.0 99.0 782.0 661.0
64 102nd 1116   Master Graham Poyser Welbeck SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 86.0 102.0 121.0 DNC 793.0 672.0
21 103rd 1085   Veteran Roger Hilliard Shropshire SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 106.0 105.0 98.0 793.0 672.0
31 104th 1007   Veteran Stephen Swain Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 93.0 97.0 121.0 DNC 795.0 674.0
32 105th 1065   Standard Doug Scott Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 104.0 90.0 121.0 DNC 799.0 678.0
35 106th 1144   Standard Paul Bates   (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 101.0 104.0 121.0 DNC 810.0 689.0
81 107th 1086   Veteran Dave Hall Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 97.0 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 823.0 702.0
84 108th 688   Standard Steve Walker Scammonden Water SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
85 108th 436   Standard Martin Bazen RYA (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
111 108th 444   Standard Jason McDonnell Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
113 108th 1024   Standard Eddie Waring Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
115 108th 690   Master Andrew Pilkington Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
116 108th 1142   Standard John Ellingham Hunts SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
97 108th 1063   Veteran Keith Rix Chipstead SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
44 108th 582   Standard Steven Bishop Girton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
48 108th 1074 Gold Master Anthony Critchley Bolton SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
56 108th 1127 Gold - NC Master Mike Gibson Bartley SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
57 108th 1148   Master Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
20 108th 1666 Gold - NC Master Richard Pakes Haversham SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0
14 108th 1093   Master John Walpole Exe SC (121.0 DNC) 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 121.0 DNC 847.0 726.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com