event burgee venue burgee

Supernova Inlands - NSC - 3&4 September 2016

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:37 on September 4, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Supernova - Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   (11.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 9.0
2nd 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
3rd 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   1.0 1.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 30.0 19.0
4th 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   2.0 (11.0) 3.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 31.0 20.0
5th 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (41.0 DNF) 65.0 24.0
6th 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 34.0 24.0
7th 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   7.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 38.0 28.0
8th 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 82.0 29.0
9th 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   (10.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 45.0 35.0
10th 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   13.0 9.0 13.0 (19.0) 5.0 5.0 64.0 45.0
11th 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   9.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 67.0 53.0
12th 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   (14.0) 14.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 68.0 54.0
13th 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     (18.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 76.0 58.0
14th 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   15.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 83.0 67.0
15th 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     12.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 (23.0) 18.0 106.0 83.0
16th 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     16.0 18.0 25.0 17.0 (40.0 DNF) 12.0 128.0 88.0
17th 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     (23.0) 17.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 112.0 89.0
18th 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   20.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 (25.0) 11.0 117.0 92.0
19th 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     (30.0) 26.0 21.0 11.0 14.0 21.0 123.0 93.0
20th 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     17.0 20.0 20.0 (28.0) 15.0 23.0 123.0 95.0
21st 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     (34.0) 15.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 15.0 131.0 97.0
22nd 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     19.0 (32.0) 17.0 27.0 22.0 20.0 137.0 105.0
23rd 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   8.0 23.0 16.0 40.0 DNF 20.0 (41.0 DNF) 148.0 107.0
24th 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     24.0 21.0 (30.0) 23.0 21.0 26.0 145.0 115.0
25th 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     21.0 27.0 (53.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 29.0 169.0 116.0
26th 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     (29.0) 19.0 23.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 146.0 117.0
27th 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     22.0 29.0 (37.0) 33.0 18.0 17.0 156.0 119.0
28th 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     27.0 (31.0) 26.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 162.0 131.0
29th 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     25.0 28.0 29.0 31.0 (35.0) 30.0 178.0 143.0
30th 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     32.0 30.0 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 29.0 27.0 185.0 145.0
31st 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     36.0 (40.0) 32.0 25.0 27.0 35.0 195.0 155.0
32nd 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     33.0 33.0 (43.0) 32.0 37.0 22.0 200.0 157.0
33rd 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     (40.0) 38.0 28.0 24.0 33.0 36.0 199.0 159.0
34th 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     28.0 (36.0) 33.0 35.0 34.0 31.0 197.0 161.0
35th 16 1143 Martin Burgess Bough Beech SC     37.0 50.0 DNF 12.0 16.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 221.0 168.0
36th 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     (41.0) 37.0 34.0 40.0 DNF 36.0 28.0 216.0 175.0
37th 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     39.0 (41.0) 36.0 36.0 38.0 33.0 223.0 182.0
38th 34 1022 Don Appleton Bolton SC     26.0 25.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 26.0 53.0 DNC 236.0 183.0
39th 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     45.0 34.0 38.0 (53.0 DNC) 31.0 39.0 240.0 187.0
40th 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     46.0 43.0 35.0 34.0 30.0 (53.0 DNC) 241.0 188.0
41st 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     44.0 39.0 39.0 29.0 (53.0 DNC) 38.0 242.0 189.0
42nd 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     (47.0) 47.0 41.0 37.0 32.0 32.0 236.0 189.0
43rd 1 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC     38.0 24.0 45.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 253.0 200.0
44th 44 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC     35.0 35.0 45.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 34.0 255.0 202.0
45th 15 1091 Shaun Smale WGC SC     31.0 50.0 DNF 31.0 38.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 256.0 203.0
46th 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     (49.0) 42.0 44.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 37.0 252.0 203.0
47th 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     (51.0) 45.0 42.0 39.0 39.0 40.0 256.0 205.0
48th 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     52.0 46.0 40.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 271.0 218.0
49th 35 585 Laurie Walker Mid-Warwick YC     42.0 44.0 45.0 DNF 40.0 DNS (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 277.0 224.0
50th 49 1086 David Hall Haversham SC     50.0 48.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 297.0 244.0
51st 32 1063 Keith Rix Chipstead SC     43.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 308.0 255.0
52nd 42 1036* Mervyn Jones Cotswold SC     48.0 49.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 309.0 256.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   1 1.0
2 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   2 2.0
3 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   3 3.0
4 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   4 4.0
5 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   5 5.0
6 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     6 6.0
7 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   7 7.0
8 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   8 8.0
9 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   9 9.0
10 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   10 10.0
11 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   11 11.0
12 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     12 12.0
13 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   13 13.0
14 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   14 14.0
15 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   15 15.0
16 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     16 16.0
17 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     17 17.0
18 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     18 18.0
19 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     19 19.0
20 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   20 20.0
21 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     21 21.0
22 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     22 22.0
23 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     23 23.0
24 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     24 24.0
25 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     25 25.0
26 34 1022 Don Appleton Bolton SC     26 26.0
27 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     27 27.0
28 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     28 28.0
29 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     29 29.0
30 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     30 30.0
31 15 1091 Shaun Smale WGC SC     31 31.0
32 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     32 32.0
33 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     33 33.0
34 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     34 34.0
35 44 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC     35 35.0
36 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     36 36.0
37 16 1143 Martin Burgess Bough Beech SC     37 37.0
38 1 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC     38 38.0
39 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     39 39.0
40 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     40 40.0
41 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     41 41.0
42 35 585 Laurie Walker Mid-Warwick YC     42 42.0
43 32 1063 Keith Rix Chipstead SC     43 43.0
44 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     44 44.0
45 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     45 45.0
46 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     46 46.0
47 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     47 47.0
48 42 1036* Mervyn Jones Cotswold SC     48 48.0
49 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     49 49.0
50 49 1086 David Hall Haversham SC     50 50.0
51 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     51 51.0
52 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     52 52.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   1 1.0
2 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   2 2.0
3 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   3 3.0
4 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   4 4.0
5 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     5 5.0
6 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   6 6.0
7 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   7 7.0
8 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   8 8.0
9 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   9 9.0
10 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     10 10.0
11 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   11 11.0
12 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   12 12.0
13 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   13 13.0
14 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   14 14.0
15 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     15 15.0
16 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     16 16.0
17 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     17 17.0
18 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     18 18.0
19 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     19 19.0
20 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     20 20.0
21 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     21 21.0
22 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   22 22.0
23 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   23 23.0
24 1 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC     24 24.0
25 34 1022 Don Appleton Bolton SC     25 25.0
26 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     26 26.0
27 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     27 27.0
28 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     28 28.0
29 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     29 29.0
30 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     30 30.0
31 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     31 31.0
32 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     32 32.0
33 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     33 33.0
34 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     34 34.0
35 44 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC     35 35.0
36 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     36 36.0
37 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     37 37.0
38 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     38 38.0
39 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     39 39.0
40 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     40 40.0
41 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     41 41.0
42 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     42 42.0
43 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     43 43.0
44 35 585 Laurie Walker Mid-Warwick YC     44 44.0
45 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     45 45.0
46 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     46 46.0
47 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     47 47.0
48 49 1086 David Hall Haversham SC     48 48.0
49 42 1036* Mervyn Jones Cotswold SC     49 49.0
50 16 1143 Martin Burgess Bough Beech SC     DNF 50.0
50 15 1091 Shaun Smale WGC SC     DNF 50.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   1 1.0
2 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   2 2.0
3 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   3 3.0
4 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   4 4.0
5 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   5 5.0
6 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   6 6.0
7 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     7 7.0
8 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     8 8.0
9 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   9 9.0
10 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   10 10.0
11 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   11 11.0
12 16 1143 Martin Burgess Bough Beech SC     12 12.0
13 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   13 13.0
14 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   14 14.0
15 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   15 15.0
16 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   16 16.0
17 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     17 17.0
18 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   18 18.0
19 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     19 19.0
20 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     20 20.0
21 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     21 21.0
22 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     22 22.0
23 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     23 23.0
24 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     24 24.0
25 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     25 25.0
26 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     26 26.0
27 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     27 27.0
28 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     28 28.0
29 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     29 29.0
30 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     30 30.0
31 15 1091 Shaun Smale WGC SC     31 31.0
32 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     32 32.0
33 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     33 33.0
34 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     34 34.0
35 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     35 35.0
36 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     36 36.0
37 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     37 37.0
38 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     38 38.0
39 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     39 39.0
40 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     40 40.0
41 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     41 41.0
42 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     42 42.0
43 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     43 43.0
44 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     44 44.0
45 1 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC     DNF 45.0
45 44 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC     DNF 45.0
45 35 585 Laurie Walker Mid-Warwick YC     DNF 45.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   1 1.0
2 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   2 2.0
3 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   3 3.0
4 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   4 4.0
5 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   5 5.0
6 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   6 6.0
7 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   7 7.0
8 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   8 8.0
9 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     9 9.0
10 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   10 10.0
11 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     11 11.0
12 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   12 12.0
13 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     13 13.0
14 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   14 14.0
15 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     15 15.0
16 16 1143 Martin Burgess Bough Beech SC     16 16.0
17 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     17 17.0
18 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     18 18.0
19 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   19 19.0
20 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     20 20.0
21 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   21 21.0
22 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     22 22.0
23 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     23 23.0
24 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     24 24.0
25 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     25 25.0
26 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     26 26.0
27 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     27 27.0
28 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     28 28.0
29 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     29 29.0
30 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     30 30.0
31 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     31 31.0
32 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     32 32.0
33 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     33 33.0
34 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     34 34.0
35 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     35 35.0
36 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     36 36.0
37 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     37 37.0
38 15 1091 Shaun Smale WGC SC     38 38.0
39 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     39 39.0
40 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   DNF 40.0
40 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     DNF 40.0
40 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     DNF 40.0
40 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     DNF 40.0
40 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     DNF 40.0
40 35 585 Laurie Walker Mid-Warwick YC     DNS 40.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   1 1.0
2 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   2 2.0
3 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   3 3.0
4 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   4 4.0
5 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   5 5.0
6 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   6 6.0
7 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   7 7.0
8 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   8 8.0
9 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   9 9.0
10 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   12 10.0
11 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   13 11.0
12 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   14 12.0
13 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     15 13.0
14 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     16 14.0
15 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     17 15.0
16 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     18 16.0
17 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     19 17.0
18 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     20 18.0
19 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     21 19.0
20 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   22 20.0
21 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     23 21.0
22 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     24 22.0
23 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     25 23.0
24 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     26 24.0
25 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   27 25.0
26 34 1022 Don Appleton Bolton SC     28 26.0
27 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     29 27.0
28 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     30 28.0
29 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     31 29.0
30 47 709 Frank McMullen Bolton SC     32 30.0
31 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     33 31.0
32 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     34 32.0
33 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     35 33.0
34 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     36 34.0
35 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     37 35.0
36 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     38 36.0
37 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     39 37.0
38 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     40 38.0
39 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     41 39.0
40 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     DNF 40.0
40 1 1163 Chris Watts Bough Beech SC     DNF 40.0
40 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     DNF 40.0
40 27 1148 Peter Wibroe Bough Beech SC     DNF 40.0
40 49 1086 David Hall Haversham SC     DNF 40.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Division Place Points
1 45 1177 Chris Gould Blithfield / Midland Gold   1 1.0
2 46 1130 Tim Hand Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     2 2.0
3 23 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswold SC Gold   3 3.0
4 20 1071 Andy Flitcroft Bolton SC Gold   4 4.0
5 28 1169 Matt Williams Cotswold SC Gold   5 5.0
6 7 1175 Matt Biggs Blithfield SC Gold   6 6.0
7 12 1133 Steve Hawley Bartley SC Gold   7 7.0
8 14 1100 Chris Hawley Bartley SC Gold   8 8.0
9 18 1092 Iain Horlock Exe SC Gold   9 9.0
10 2 1104 Gavin Young Cotswold SC Gold   10 10.0
11 4 1123 Jon Pebody Hunts SC Gold   11 11.0
12 26 1046 Paul Moreton Llandudno SC     12 12.0
13 31 1129 Chris Williams Cotswold SC Gold   13 13.0
14 22 1059 Richard Lambert Bough Beech SC     14 14.0
15 3 1184 Garry Butterfield Bartley SC     15 15.0
16 40 1160 Paul Undrell Milton Keynes SC Gold   16 16.0
17 41 649 Tony Bleasdale Welbeck SC     17 17.0
18 8 1082 Tom Chadfield Blithfield SC     18 18.0
19 13 1126 Alex Clapperton Lilliput SC     19 19.0
20 25 1121 Steve Johnson Cotswold SC     20 20.0
21 33 633 Finley Evans Cotswold SC     21 21.0
22 10 1052 Andy Bethell Lilliput SC     22 22.0
23 19 1095 Lewis Brailford Carsington SC     23 23.0
24 51 631 Bob Horlock Exe SC     24 24.0
25 50 1156 Rob Corner Attenborough SC     25 25.0
26 5 1045 Mike Malcolm Haversham SC     26 26.0
27 11 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor SC     27 27.0
28 36 1057 Ian Casewell Cotswold SC     28 28.0
29 21 1103 Steve Mitchell Porthpean SC     29 29.0
30 17 1159 Phil Davies Scammonden Water SC     30 30.0
31 30 1135 Gordon Tweedle Haversham SC     31 31.0
32 9 1003 Dave Boyle Milton Keynes SC     32 32.0
33 48 1144 Paul Bates Haversham SC     33 33.0
34 44 1141 Robert Hills Cotswold SC     34 34.0
35 37 1134 Tom Baldwin Carsington SC     35 35.0
36 38 1099 Peter Housley Sutton-In-Ashfield SC     36 36.0
37 39 573 Steven Green Carsington SC     37 37.0
38 6 679 Stephen Blair Beaver SC     38 38.0
39 43 1139 Sam Hood Cotswold SC     39 39.0
40 24 598 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park SC     40 40.0
41 29 1170 Robin Kirby Cotswold SC Gold   DNF 41.0
41 52 1074 Tony Critchley Bolton SC Gold   DNF 41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 40

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.supernovadinghy.org/event/inland-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com