Supernova Open 2016

Carsington SC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   1181 Bolton Alex Collins (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd   1079 Cotswold Cliff Milliner 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd   1130 SASC Tim Hand 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
4th   1104 Cotswold Gavin Young 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
5th   1160 Milton Keynes SC Paul Undrell (9.0) 8.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
6th   1133 Bartley SC Stephen Hawley (8.0) 6.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th   1046 Llandudno Paul Moreton 6.0 (29.0 DNF) 7.0 42.0 13.0
8th   1158 Girton Steven Bishop 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 23.0 14.0
9th   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
10th   1121 Cotswold Steve Johnson 15.0 5.0 (16.0) 36.0 20.0
11th   1077 Attenborough SC Kevin Last 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 32.0 21.0
12th   1097 Swarkstone Richard Fairbrother 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 39.0 23.0
13th   1131 Bartley SC Phil Taylor 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 38.0 24.0
14th   1082 Blithfield SC Tom Chadfield 16.0 10.0 (20.0) 46.0 26.0
15th   649 Wellbeck Tony Bleasdale (17.0) 15.0 12.0 44.0 27.0
16th   1134 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin (23.0) 12.0 15.0 50.0 27.0
17th   1056 Carsington SC William Gould 12.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 60.0 31.0
18th   1062 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman (26.0) 18.0 13.0 57.0 31.0
19th   706 Girton Keith Johnson (18.0) 14.0 18.0 50.0 32.0
20th   491 Swarkstone Rich Monk 14.0 (24.0) 19.0 57.0 33.0
21st   1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts (21.0) 17.0 17.0 55.0 34.0
22nd   10   David Scott 19.0 23.0 (24.0) 66.0 42.0
23rd   598 Emberton Park Serena Stewardson 20.0 (22.0) 22.0 64.0 42.0
24th   1099 Sitton in Ashfield Peter Housley 22.0 20.0 (23.0) 65.0 42.0
25th   1135 Haversham Gordon Tweedle (25.0) 21.0 21.0 67.0 42.0
26th   573 Carsington SC Steven Green 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 76.0 50.0
27th   705 Carsington SC Alan Nouch (28.0) 25.0 25.0 78.0 50.0
28th   1157 Swarkstone Joy Hool (27.0) 27.0 27.0 81.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   1079 Cotswold Cliff Milliner 1 1.0
2   1104 Cotswold Gavin Young 2 2.0
3   1130 SASC Tim Hand 3 3.0
4   1181 Bolton Alex Collins 4 4.0
5   1158 Girton Steven Bishop 5 5.0
6   1046 Llandudno Paul Moreton 6 6.0
7   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 7 7.0
8   1133 Bartley SC Stephen Hawley 8 8.0
9   1160 Milton Keynes SC Paul Undrell 9 9.0
10   1077 Attenborough SC Kevin Last 10 10.0
11   1131 Bartley SC Phil Taylor 11 11.0
12   1056 Carsington SC William Gould 12 12.0
13   1097 Swarkstone Richard Fairbrother 13 13.0
14   491 Swarkstone Rich Monk 14 14.0
15   1121 Cotswold Steve Johnson 15 15.0
16   1082 Blithfield SC Tom Chadfield 16 16.0
17   649 Wellbeck Tony Bleasdale 17 17.0
18   706 Girton Keith Johnson 18 18.0
19   10   David Scott 19 19.0
20   598 Emberton Park Serena Stewardson 20 20.0
21   1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts 21 21.0
22   1099 Sitton in Ashfield Peter Housley 22 22.0
23   1134 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 23 23.0
24   573 Carsington SC Steven Green 24 24.0
25   1135 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 25 25.0
26   1062 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 26 26.0
27   1157 Swarkstone Joy Hool 27 27.0
28   705 Carsington SC Alan Nouch 28 28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   1181 Bolton Alex Collins 1 1.0
2   1130 SASC Tim Hand 2 2.0
3   1079 Cotswold Cliff Milliner 3 3.0
4   1104 Cotswold Gavin Young 4 4.0
5   1121 Cotswold Steve Johnson 5 5.0
6   1133 Bartley SC Stephen Hawley 6 6.0
7   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 7 7.0
8   1160 Milton Keynes SC Paul Undrell 8 8.0
9   1158 Girton Steven Bishop 9 9.0
10   1082 Blithfield SC Tom Chadfield 10 10.0
11   1077 Attenborough SC Kevin Last 11 11.0
12   1134 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 12 12.0
13   1131 Bartley SC Phil Taylor 13 13.0
14   706 Girton Keith Johnson 14 14.0
15   649 Wellbeck Tony Bleasdale 15 15.0
16   1097 Swarkstone Richard Fairbrother 16 16.0
17   1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts 17 17.0
18   1062 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 18 18.0
19   1056 Carsington SC William Gould 19 19.0
20   1099 Sitton in Ashfield Peter Housley 20 20.0
21   1135 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 21 21.0
22   598 Emberton Park Serena Stewardson 22 22.0
23   10   David Scott 23 23.0
24   491 Swarkstone Rich Monk 24 24.0
25   705 Carsington SC Alan Nouch 25 25.0
26   573 Carsington SC Steven Green 26 26.0
27   1157 Swarkstone Joy Hool 27 27.0
28   1046 Llandudno Paul Moreton DNF 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   1181 Bolton Alex Collins 1 1.0
2   1079 Cotswold Cliff Milliner 2 2.0
3   1160 Milton Keynes SC Paul Undrell 3 3.0
4   1104 Cotswold Gavin Young 4 4.0
5   1133 Bartley SC Stephen Hawley 5 5.0
6   1130 SASC Tim Hand 6 6.0
7   1046 Llandudno Paul Moreton 7 7.0
8   1100 Bartley SC Chris Hawley 8 8.0
9   1158 Girton Steven Bishop 9 9.0
10   1097 Swarkstone Richard Fairbrother 10 10.0
11   1077 Attenborough SC Kevin Last 11 11.0
12   649 Wellbeck Tony Bleasdale 12 12.0
13   1062 Attenborough SC Andrew Goodman 13 13.0
14   1131 Bartley SC Phil Taylor 14 14.0
15   1134 Carsington SC Tom Baldwin 15 15.0
16   1121 Cotswold Steve Johnson 16 16.0
17   1163 Bough Beech Chris Watts 17 17.0
18   706 Girton Keith Johnson 18 18.0
19   491 Swarkstone Rich Monk 19 19.0
20   1082 Blithfield SC Tom Chadfield 20 20.0
21   1135 Haversham Gordon Tweedle 21 21.0
22   598 Emberton Park Serena Stewardson 22 22.0
23   1099 Sitton in Ashfield Peter Housley 23 23.0
24   10   David Scott 24 24.0
25   705 Carsington SC Alan Nouch 25 25.0
26   573 Carsington SC Steven Green 26 26.0
27   1157 Swarkstone Joy Hool 27 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com